English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
high pressure turbine [correct, NATO, standardized]; HPT [correct, NATO, standardized]; HP turbine [correct]
OBS: high pressure turbine; HPT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
turbine haute pression [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; turbine HP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: turbine haute pression; turbine HP : désignations uniformisées par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: turbine haute pression; HPT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.