English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
heuristic path algorithm [correct]; HPA [correct]
OBS: It is a modified version of Dijkstra's algorithm.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de parcours heuristique [correct, masculine noun]