English (Spacecraft)
high power microwave circuit [correct]; HPMC [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
circuit hyperfréquences grande puissance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; circuit HPMC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: circuit hyperfréquences grande puissance : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).