English (Astronautics)
Huygens probe operations centre [correct]; HPOC [correct]
CONT: Flight operations will be conducted from the Huygens Probe Operations Centre (HPOC) at ESOC (European Space Operations Centre).
French (Astronautique)
centre des opérations de la sonde Huygens [correct, masculine noun]