English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport); Military Transportation)
estimated time of return [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; ETR [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: estimated time of return; ETR: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: estimated time of return; ETR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien); Transport militaire)
heure de retour prévue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; HRP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; heure prévue de retour [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HPR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HPR; heure probable de retour [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HPR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HPR
OBS: heure de retour prévue; HRP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: heure prévue de retour; heure probable de retour; HPR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.