English (Personnel Management (General); Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
human resources [correct, plural]; HR [correct, plural]
PHR: Upgrading of human resources.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
ressources humaines [correct, feminine noun, plural]; RH [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des effectifs susceptibles de contribuer au développement d'une organisation.
PHR: Mise à niveau des ressources humaines.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Trabajo y empleo; Administración federal)
recursos humanos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
PHR: Promoción de los recursos humanos.