English (Soil Science)
humic regosol [correct]; HR [correct]
OBS: A soil of the regosolic order.
OBS: Humic regosols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: humic regosol; HR: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
régosol humique [correct, masculine noun]; RHU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre régosolique.
OBS: Les régosols humiques constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: régosol humique; RHU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.