English (Honorary Distinctions; Public Service)
Michelle C. Comeau Human Resources Leadership Award [correct, Canada]; Human Resources Leadership Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: "On behalf of the Human Resources Council (HR Council), I am pleased to open the nomination process for the Michelle C. Comeau Human Resources Leadership Award. The HR Council’s Human Resources Leadership Award, in the memory of Michelle C. Comeau, formerly Associate Deputy Minister, Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, serves to recognize leadership and excellence within the human resources community.". Source: Chair of the HR Council of Treasury Board of Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Fonction publique)
Prix du leadership en ressources humaines Michelle C. Comeau [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; Prix du leadership en ressources humaines [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: « Au nom du Conseil des ressources humaines (Conseil des RH), j'ai le plaisir de lancer le processus de mise en candidature pour le Prix du leadership en ressources humaines Michelle C. Comeau. Le Prix du leadership en ressources humaines du Conseil des RH, à la mémoire de Michelle C. Comeau, anciennement sous-ministre associé, Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada, vise à reconnaître l excellence et le leadership au sein de la collectivité des ressources humaines». Source : Président du Conseil des ressources humaines.