English (Medical Imaging)
high resolution computed tomography; high-resolution computed tomography; high-resolution CT scan; high-resolution CT
CONT: Purpose: to evaluate high resolution computed tomography (HRCT) in the diagnosis of broncholithiasis.
CONT: High-resolution computed tomography of bronchioloalveolar carcinoma ... Although bronchioalveolar cell carcinoma may cause different patterns on high-resolution CT, certain CT findings are sufficiently characteristic to suggest the underlying diagnosis.
French (Imagerie médicale)
tomodensitométrie haute résolution [feminine noun]; TDM-HR [feminine noun]; TDM HR [feminine noun]
CONT: Dix patients présentant une broncholithiase ont été explorés par radiographie thoracique haute tension face et profil, fibroscopie bronchique, TDM en coupes épaisses, TDM-HR.
CONT: La tomodensitométrie (TDM) en mode conventionnel [...] identifie formellement la présence de calcifications hilaires [...]. La TDM en mode haute résolution (TDM-HR) [...] doit permettre de situer exactement les calcifications hilaires par rapport à l'arbre bronchique.