English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Drug and Beverage Crops)
dehusking [correct, standardized]; hulling [correct]; shelling [correct]
DEF: An operation in which the dried parchment coffee is divested of its parchment shell to release the green coffee beans.
OBS: dehusking: term standardized by ISO.
French (Techniques industrielles; Culture des plantes alcaloïfères)
décorticage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; déparchage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération technologique destinée à enlever la coque de cerises séchées.
OBS: décorticage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales; Cultivo de plantas que contienen alcaloides)
descascarado