English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
decapping [correct]; hulling [correct]
DEF: The removal of stems and calyx from fruit.
French (Techniques industrielles; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
équeutage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Équeutage des fraises.