English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
human capital [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The skill sets, personnel structures, and relationships that a nation's populace needs to assume the roles and responsibilities related to its governance and the general advancement of its society.
OBS: human capital: term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
capital humain [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ensemble de compétences, de structures de personnel et de rapports dont la population d'une nation a besoin pour s'acquitter des rôles et responsabilités liés à sa gouvernance et au progrès général de sa société.
OBS: capital humain : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.