English (Effects of Pollution)
human exposure [correct]
French (Effets de la pollution)
attaque de l'organisme humain [feminine noun]; action sur l'organisme [feminine noun]; action sur l'homme [feminine noun]
OBS: Attaque de l'organisme humain (par un polluant) : cahier Anhydride sulfureux, chap. 7 (coll. Enviroguide); L'environnement, "Que sais-je?", 1973, p. 104.
Spanish (Efectos de la polución)
exposición del ser humano [feminine noun]
OBS: A la contaminación.