English (Air Safety; Work Study; Productivity and Profitability)
human performance [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Human capabilities and limitations which have an impact on the safety and efficiency of aeronautical operations. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: human performance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Étude du travail; Productivité et rentabilité)
performances humaines [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Capacités et limites de l'être humain qui ont une incidence sur la sécurité et l'efficacité des opérations aéronautiques. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: performances humaines : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Estudio del trabajo; Productividad y rentabilidad)
actuación humana [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Capacidades y limitaciones humanas que repercuten en la seguridad y eficiencia de las operaciones aeronáuticas. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: actuación humana: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).