English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Operations (Air Forces); Air Materiel Maintenance)
Human Performance in Maintenance [correct]; HPIM [correct]
CONT: Human Performance in Maintenance is an initiative to recognize and mitigate many of the same types of cause factors that recur in aircrew incidents, and are shared in the maintenance hangar. ... Knowledge of training, spares and experience level concerns of your maintenance team is essential to planning safe operations, particularly on deployments.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
performance humaine en maintenance [correct, feminine noun]; HPIM [correct, feminine noun]; facteurs humains en maintenance [correct, masculine noun, plural]; FHM [correct, masculine noun]; FHM
CONT: [...] la performance humaine en maintenance d'aéronefs (HPIM). Cette initiative vise à identifier et à circonscrire les nombreux facteurs contributifs qui se répètent d'un incident à un autre et qui font l'objet de discussions dans les hangars de maintenance. [...] Savoir que votre équipe de maintenance a elle aussi des problèmes en ce qui a trait à la formation, à la disponibilité des pièces de rechange et au niveau d'expérience est un élément essentiel à la planification d'opérations sécuritaires, particulièrement lors de déploiements.