English (Human Behaviour; Industrial and Economic Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations)
interpersonal skill [correct]; human relation skill [correct]
CONT: Human relations skills involve having the ability to get along and deal effectively with other people. Human relations skills are also known as interpersonal skills.
OBS: interpersonal skill; human relation skill: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie industrielle et économique; Sociologie des relations humaines)
habileté interpersonnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est reconnu que de grandes habiletés interpersonnelles et une bonne intelligence émotionnelle sont essentielles à la réussite professionnelle. Les professionnels de tous les domaines d'expertise ont besoin de se servir de leurs habiletés interpersonnelles lorsqu'ils interagissent avec d'autres.
OBS: habileté interpersonnelle : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Psicología económica e industrial; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
don de gentes [masculine noun]