English (Commercial Fishing)
hydrofoil otter board [correct]; hydrodynamic otter board [correct]; hydrofoil trawl door [correct]; hydrodynamic trawl door [correct]; hydrofoil door [correct]; hydrodynamic board [correct]
CONT: A ... hydrofoil otter board ... was tested. This board provided better spread compared with that of the common door particularly at the same resistance. [The] Süberkrüb [hydrofoil] otter boards are towed in vertical position and they have the profile of an aerofoil.
French (Pêche commerciale)
panneau hydrodynamique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Panneau hydrodynamique. Panneau de chalut à grand allongement vertical et à profil creux, employé principalement pour la pêche pélagique. Des panneaux similaires, mais avec un allongement un peu plus faible et munis d'une semelle renforcée, peuvent être utilisés pour le chalutage de fond (panneaux japonais, par exemple).
OBS: Le type [de panneau hydrodynamique] le plus répandu, pour la pêche pélagique, est le panneau Süberkrüb.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
puerta hidrodinámica [correct, feminine noun]