English (Cartography; Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
groundwater contour [correct]; ground-water contour [correct]; groundwater table contour [correct]; ground-water table contour [correct]; water table contour [correct]; water-table contour [correct]; water table isohypse
DEF: Line connecting all points on a water table which have the same elevation above a given datum.
French (Cartographie; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
hydro-isohypse de la nappe phréatique [correct, feminine noun]; hydro-isohypse de la nappe libre [correct, feminine noun]; hydro-isohypse [correct, feminine noun]; hydroisohypse [correct, feminine noun]; isohypse de la nappe phréatique [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de niveau de la surface libre [feminine noun]; courbe hydro-isohypse [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne reliant tous les points où la surface de la nappe libre est à la même hauteur par rapport à un plan de référence.
Spanish (Cartografía; Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
isopieza freática [feminine noun]; isohipsa freática [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que une todos los puntos de un nivel freático que tienen la misma cota por encima de una cota de referencia.