English (The Skin)
water toothpick [correct]; water pick [correct]; water pulse [correct]
DEF: A tooth-cleaning device that cleans by directing a stream of water over and between the teeth.
French (Appareil cutané)
hydropulseur [correct, masculine noun]; hydrojet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accessoire d'hygiène produisant un jet d'eau filiforme pour nettoyer les dents.