English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
stochastic hydrology [correct]; statistical hydrology [correct]
DEF: Hydrological processes and phenomena which are described and analysed by the methods of probability theory.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrologie statistique [correct, feminine noun]; hydrologie stochastique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomènes et processus hydrologiques qui sont décrits et analysés par les méthodes de la théorie des probabilités.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
hidrología estocástica [correct, feminine noun]; hidrología estadística [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procesos y fenómenos hidrológicos que se describen y analizan por los métodos de la teoría de probabilidad.