English (Biochemistry)
hydrolysate [correct]; hydrolyzate [correct]
OBS: Hydrolysates are generally named according to what reactant was hydrolysed to come up with the product, for example "protein hydrolysate" if the reactant was a protein.
PHR: Acid, enzymatic hydrolysate.
French (Biochimie)
hydrolysat [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Hydrolysat acide, enzymatique.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
hidrolizado [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Hidrolizado ácido, enzimático.
PHR: Hidrolizado de pescado.