English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
hydrometer [correct]; densimeter
DEF: A direct-reading instrument for indicating density, specific gravity, or some similar characteristic of liquids.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
densimètre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mesure de la densité [du bitume] se fait au densimètre.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería))
densímetro [masculine noun]