English (Chemistry)
hydrophily [correct, standardized]; affinity for water
DEF: Endophily in relation to water. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: hydrophily: term standardized by ISO.]
French (Chimie)
hydrophilie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Endophilie vis-à-vis de l'eau. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: hydrophilie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.