English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
tetramine [correct]; tetramethylammonium hydroxide [correct]
DEF: A toxin obtained from a member of the species actinia equina, a sea anemone.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
hydroxyde de tétraméthylammonium [correct, masculine noun]; tétramine [feminine noun]