English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tetramethylammonium hydroxide [correct]; N,N,N-trimethylmethanaminium hydroxide
OBS: Properties: A strong base available in 10% solution. ... Strong irritant to skin and tissue.
OBS: Chemical formula: (CH3)4NOH or C4H13NO or HO-N(CH3)4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydroxyde de tétraméthylammonium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : (CH3)4NOH ou C4H13NO ou HO-N(CH3)4