English (Publication and Bookselling)
illustrations
OBS: the book is [profusely] and beautifully illustrated.
French (Édition et librairie)
iconographie
OBS: le livre comporte une très abondante -- de qualité. (Recueil de Médecine Vétérinaire, mars 1974, no 3)