English (Foreign Trade)
import-consumption ratio
OBS: import-consumption ratio; ICR: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur)
ratio importations/consommation [masculine noun]
OBS: ratio importations/consommation : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.