English (Military Logistics)
in-country resource [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; ICR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: in-country resource; ICR: The plural form of this term (in-country resources) and the abbreviation were standardized by NATO in 2016.
French (Logistique militaire)
ressource disponible dans le pays [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ICR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ressource disponible dans le pays; ICR : Le terme au pluriel (ressources disponibles dans le pays) et l'abréviation ont été normalisés par l'OTAN en 2016.