English (Energy Transformation; Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
ion cyclotron resonance heating [correct]; ICRH [correct]
DEF: An external mode of heating the plasma through resonant absorption of energy by introducing electromagnetic waves into the plasma at the cyclotron frequency of ions.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
chauffage par résonance cyclotronique électronique [correct, masculine noun]