English (Military Communications)
internal communications system [correct]; ICS [correct]
CONT: Any information coming over an internal communications system (ICS) (e.g., speakers, radios, etc.) should be repeated to ensure all personnel understand the message.
French (Transmissions militaires)
système de communications interne [correct, masculine noun]; SCI [correct, masculine noun]