English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
in-country support [correct, NATO, standardized]; ICS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: in-country support; ICS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
soutien à l'intérieur du pays [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ICS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: soutien à l'intérieur du pays; ICS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.