English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
industrial control system [correct]; ICS [correct]
CONT: Industrial control systems (ICS) are command and control networks and systems designed to support industrial processes. These systems are used for monitoring and controlling a variety of processes and operations, such as gas and electricity distribution, water, oil refining and railway transportation.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Techniques industrielles)
système de contrôle industriel [correct, masculine noun]; SCI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes de contrôle industriels (SCI) sont des réseaux de commande et de contrôle conçus pour soutenir les processus industriels. Ces systèmes sont utilisés pour surveiller et contrôler divers processus et opérations, tels que la distribution de gaz et d'électricité, l'eau, le raffinage du pétrole et le transport ferroviaire.