English (Poultry Production)
International Chick Unit [correct]; I.C.U. [correct]; ICU [correct]
OBS: a unit of dosage of vitamin D for poultry
French (Élevage des volailles)
unité internationale volaille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: unité internationale de vitamine D pour la volaille