English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computer Peripheral Equipment)
intelligent control unit [correct]; ICU [correct]
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Périphériques (Informatique))
unité de commande intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
unidad de control inteligente [feminine noun]