English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
user identifier [correct]; User Ident [correct]
DEF: A character code used to identify Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS) users.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
identificateur utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]; Id. utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code servant à identifier les utilisateurs du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).