English (Software)
external entity interface
OBS: external entity interface; EEI: term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on unmanned aerial vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
French (Logiciels)
interface d'entités externes [proposal, feminine noun]; IEE [proposal, feminine noun]