English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
McMaster Family Assessment Device [correct]; MFAD [correct]; FAD [correct]; Family Assessment Device [correct]; FAD [correct]; FAD
DEF: A ... self-report questionnaire developed to assess the different dimensions of ... family functioning.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
Instrument d'évaluation familiale de McMaster [proposal, masculine noun]; IÉF [proposal, masculine noun]; Instrument d'évaluation familiale [correct, feminine noun]; IÉF [proposal, masculine noun]; FAD [masculine noun]; IÉF
DEF: Questionnaire [...] d'autodéclaration [qui évalue] le fonctionnement familial.