English (Education (General); Training of Personnel; Citizenship and Immigration)
Education and Training Indicator [correct]; ETI [correct]; Education/Traingin Indicator [correct]
CONT: For purposes of the National Occupational Classification, the educational requirements for all occupations are rated by a scale referred to as the "Education/Training Indicator" or ETI. In establishing ETI rating, an occupation that "usually requires" a particular level of education is treated as always requiring that level of education. Thus, the ETI is "8" for any occupation that always requires a master's degree or that usually requires a master's degree.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Citoyenneté et immigration)
indicateur des études et de la formation [correct, masculine noun]; IEF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.