English (Immunology; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Veterinary Medicine)
immune electron microscopy [correct]; IEM [correct]; immunospecific electron microscopy [correct]; immunosorbent electron microscopy [correct]; ISEM [correct]; serologically specific electron microscopy [correct]
French (Immunologie; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Médecine vétérinaire)
immunoélectroscopie [correct, feminine noun]; immuno-microscopie électronique [feminine noun]