English (Economics)
social overhead capital [correct]; SOC [correct]; social overhead
CONT: Social overhead capital is usually defined as comprising those basic services without which primary, secondary, and tertiary productive activities cannot function.
OBS: Municipal services, such as water supplies and public transportation.
French (Économique)
infrastructure économique et sociale [correct, feminine noun]; IES [correct]
CONT: L'infrastructure économique et sociale est ordinairement définie comme comprenant les services de base en l'absence desquels les branches d'activité productives, secondaire et tertiaires ne peuvent fonctionner.
Spanish (Economía)
infraestructura social [feminine noun]; infraestructura [feminine noun]