English (Astronautics)
space exploration initiative [correct]; SEI [correct]
French (Astronautique)
initiative d'exploration spatiale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IES [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: NASA et partenaires internationaux.
OBS: initiative d'exploration spatiale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).