English (Oil Production)
underground test facility [correct]; UTF [correct]
CONT: SAGD [Steam Assisted Gravity Drainage] was the first process tested by AOSTRA at its Underground Test Facility (UTF) at Fort McMurray, in 1983 ...
French (Production pétrolière)
installation d'essai souterraine [feminine noun]; IES [feminine noun]; installation souterraine d'essai [feminine noun]
CONT: La séparation gravitaire stimulée par injection de vapeur est le premier procédé mis à l'essai par l'AOSTRA dans son installation souterraine d'essai de Fort McMurray, en 1983 [...]