English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration)
internal enterprise service organization [correct]; IESO [correct]
DEF: A department or organization that provides internal enterprise services to other [Government of Canada] departments.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale)
organisation de services internes intégrés [correct, feminine noun]; OSII [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ministère ou organisme qui fournit des services internes intégrés à d'autres ministères du gouvernement du Canada.