English (Storehouses and Warehouses; Plant and Crop Production; Agriculture - General)
bulk storage facility [correct, Canada]; BSF [correct, Canada]
DEF: [An] establishment that stores, in bulk, seed graded with a Canada pedigreed grade name and in respect of which a registration as a bulk storage facility is in force.
French (Magasins de stockage; Cultures (Agriculture); Agriculture - Généralités)
installation d'entreposage en vrac [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; IEV [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; établissement de stockage en vrac [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; ESV [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; ESV
DEF: [Établissement] qui entrepose en vrac de la semence classée sous une dénomination de la catégorie Canada généalogique et qui fait l'objet d'un agrément en vigueur à titre d'installation d'entreposage en vrac.