English (Dietetics)
intermittent fasting [correct]; IF [correct]
DEF: An eating pattern where [one cycles] between periods of eating and fasting.
CONT: ... a growing body of research suggests that the timing of the fast is key, and can make IF a more realistic, sustainable, and effective approach for weight loss, as well as for diabetes prevention.
French (Diététique)
jeûne intermittent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le jeûne intermittent, où on alterne des journées d'alimentation normale avec des journées très réduites en calories ou de jeûne complet.
Spanish (Dietética)
ayuno intermitente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Periodo en el que se alternan fases de ayuno y alimentación.