English (Human Behaviour)
fixed interval schedule of reinforcement [correct]; FI [correct]; fixed interval schedule [correct]
DEF: An intermittent schedule where reinforcement is given after a regular interval of time has passed.
French (Comportement humain)
programme à intervalle fixe [correct, masculine noun]; IF [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] programme où la première réponse émise par l'organisme après un intervalle de temps fixe, toujours le même, est renforcée.