English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Programs and Programming)
interface frame [correct]; IF [correct]
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bâti d'interface [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
bastidor de interfaz [masculine noun]