English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
impact insulation class [correct]; IIC [correct]
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
indice d'isolement aux bruits d'impact [correct, masculine noun]; IIC [correct]
Spanish (Aislamiento y acústica arquitectónicos)
índice de aislamiento de ruidos [correct, masculine noun]