English (Internet and Telematics)
Industrial Internet of Things [correct]; IIoT [correct]; Industrial Internet [correct]; Industrial IoT [correct]
CONT: The Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT), also known as the Industrial Internet, brings together brilliant machines, advanced analytics, and people at work. It's the network of a multitude of devices connected by communications technologies that results in systems that can monitor, collect, exchange, analyze, and deliver valuable new insights like never before. These insights can then help drive smarter, faster business decisions for industrial companies.
French (Internet et télématique)
Internet des objets industriel [correct, masculine noun]; IIoT [correct, masculine noun]; Internet industriel des objets [correct, masculine noun]; IIdO [correct, masculine noun]; IIdO; Internet industriel [correct, masculine noun]; internet des objets industriel [correct, masculine noun]; internet industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Couvrant de nombreuses industries, y compris la production, l'agriculture, l'exploitation gazière et pétrolière, les services et le transport, l'internet des objets industriel fait référence à l'usage de machines pouvant capturer et analyser des données à la volée pour augmenter l'efficacité et les bénéfices.