English (Investment)
income investment trust [correct]; IIT [correct]
CONT: income investment trusts (IITs). Another type of unit trust is based on the concept of investment in bonds and debentures of Governments and corporations in Canada.
French (Investissements et placements)
fiducie d'investissement à revenu fixe [correct, feminine noun]; fiducie de placement à revenu fixe [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Fiducie d'investissement à revenu fixe. Il s'agit d'un autre genre de fiducie d'investissement à participation unitaire fondée sur le principe du placement dans des obligations et des débentures émises par les gouvernements et les compagnies au Canada.