English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Iyo [correct]; Ijoh [correct]; Ojo [correct]; Ijo [correct]; Ijaw [correct]; izo [correct]; izon [correct]
DEF: A language of the Kwa branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Ijo, an indigenous people living in the forests of the Niger River Delta in Nigeria.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
iyo [correct, masculine noun]; izo [correct, masculine noun]; izon [correct, masculine noun]; ijo [correct, masculine noun]; ijaw [correct, masculine noun]; ojo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe kwa parlée par les Ijo, groupe ethnique habitant le delta du Niger.