English (Fabric Nomenclature)
ikat fabric [correct]; ikat [correct]
DEF: A fabric in which the yarns have been tie-dyed before weaving.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu ikat [correct, masculine noun]; ikat [correct, masculine noun]