English (Concrete Construction)
damp-proofing [specific]; dampproofing [specific]; waterproofing [correct]
DEF: Protection against the penetration of water through material.
French (Bétonnage)
hydrofugation [feminine noun, generic]; imperméabilisation [feminine noun, generic, officially approved]
DEF: Protection contre le passage de l'eau à travers de la matière.
OBS: imperméabilisation : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Hormigonado)
impermeabilización [correct, feminine noun]; hidrofugación [correct, feminine noun]