English (Rules of Court)
impoundment [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: Impoundment of licence or permit by court.
French (Règles de procédure)
retenue [feminine noun, Manitoba]
CONT: Retenue des permis par le tribunal.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
incautación [correct, feminine noun]