English (Finance)
financial incentive [correct]; financial inducement [correct]
CONT: If consumers were given the authority to purchase their own health coverage ... they would have incentives to exercise greater judgment over most individual health care purchases ... and they would have a financial incentive to modify their behavior so as to protect their own health.
French (Finances)
incitation financière [correct, feminine noun]; incitatif financier [correct, masculine noun]; encouragement financier [correct, masculine noun]; stimulant financier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
estímulo financiero [correct, masculine noun]; incentivo financiero [masculine noun]
DEF: Apoyo crediticio que se destina a promover el desarrollo de actividades y regiones específicas, a través del otorgamiento de créditos preferenciales en cuanto a tasas de interés y plazos de pago.