English (Physics)
relative uncertainty [correct]
DEF: The uncertainty in a quantity compared to the quantity itself, expressed as a ratio of the absolute uncertainty to the size of the quantity.
OBS: It may also be expressed as a percent uncertainty. The relative uncertainty is dimensionless and unitless.
French (Physique)
incertitude relative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quotient, par la valeur de la grandeur mesurée, de l'incertitude absolue.
OBS: [L'incertitude relative] représente l'incertitude absolue sur la mesure A d'une grandeur.
Spanish (Física)
incertidumbre relativa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Al número [...] le asignaremos una incertidumbre relativa pequeña, y con esto determinaremos cuantas cifras usaremos sin que el error de truncación [...] afecte nuestra medición.