English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
craniocaudal view [correct]; craniocaudad view [correct, proposal]; cephalocaudad view [correct]
DEF: A supero-inferior roentgenographic view.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
incidence cranio-caudale [correct, feminine noun]; incidence descendante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incidence radiologique supéro-inférieure.
OBS: source d : EMSQU, 31312, A10, 1980, p. 26.