English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
environmental impact [correct, noun]; impact on the environment [correct, noun]; environmental effect [correct, noun]; environmental consequence [correct, noun]
DEF: The effect, positive or negative, for a given time and place, of human activities on the environment.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
impact environnemental [correct, masculine noun]; impact sur l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]; effet sur l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]; incidence sur l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; répercussion sur l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Effet, positif ou négatif, pendant un temps et pour un lieu donné, d'une activité humaine sur l'environnement.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
impacto ambiental [correct, masculine noun]; efecto ambiental [correct, masculine noun]; ecoimpacto [masculine noun]; repercusión ambiental [feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier cambio en el ambiente, adverso o benéfico, como resultado parcial o total de las actividades [humanas]
CONT: Se dice que hay impacto ambiental cuando una acción o actividad produce una alteración en el medio o en algunos de los componentes del medio.