English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
incident of ownership [correct]
OBS: Bearing in mind the variety of circumstances which can exist, it is suggested that it would be a mistake to attempt to include by statute too much within the category of incidents of ownership. (Law Commission (U.K.), Working Paper no. 36, 1971, p. 18).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
attribut de propriété [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: attribut de propriété : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).