English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Lasers and Masers; Space Weapons)
incident radiation [correct]
OBS: I[subscript]o.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Masers et lasers; Armes orbitales)
rayonnement incident [correct, masculine noun]