English (Commercial Fishing)
incidental catch [correct]
CONT: Although the incidental catch of seabirds by longline fishing vessels has been widely publicised, this mainly occurs in higher, colder latitudes where albatrosses are common.
French (Pêche commerciale)
capture fortuite [correct, feminine noun]; prise fortuite [correct, feminine noun]; capture accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]; prise accidentelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Malgré le retentissement donné à la capture accidentelle d'oiseaux de mer par les palangriers, celle-ci se produit principalement sous des latitudes plus élevées et plus froides, fréquentées par les albatros.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
captura accidental [correct, feminine noun]; captura fortuita [correct, feminine noun]