English (Customer Relations; Commercial Aviation)
incidental services [correct, plural]
CONT: Incidental services are defined as including (a) ticketing and reservation services; (b) information, including notices and announcements, that it publishes or causes to be published to inform its customers in respect of its routes or traffic; (c) services provided or made available to customers at an airport, including the control of passengers embarking and disembarking aircraft and announcements directed at customers and counter services; and (d) services related to baggage or freight claims and client relations.
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Aviation commerciale)
services connexes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les services connexes comprennent notamment : a) les services de billetterie et de réservation; b) les renseignements relatifs aux trajets et aux tarifs – notamment les avis et annonces – qu'elles publient ou font publier à l'intention de leurs clients; c) les services qu'elles offrent à leurs clients à l'aéroport, notamment le contrôle des passagers à l'embarquement et au débarquement, les annonces faites aux clients et les services au comptoir; et d) la procédure applicable à la réclamation des bagages ou du fret et les services à la clientèle.